March 2024 |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
2 |
||||||
3 | 9 |
|||||
16 |
||||||
23 |
||||||
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
St. Joseph Feast Day
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
Notre Dame - Grade 9 Course Selections Due
Time: All Day
St. Joseph - CTS Option Course Selection Form Due
Time: All Day
Term 2 - Fine Arts Night
Time: 3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Spring Parent-Teacher Conferences *On line Booking Only*
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
Spring Parent-Teacher Conferences *Online Booking Only*
Time: 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
No School (Day off in lieu of Parent/Teacher Conferences)
Time: All Day
Palm Sunday
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
EDGE Night @ STF
Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Holy Thursday (Lent Ends)
Time: All Day
Nakiska Ski Trip
Time: 5:45 am - 7:45 pm
Good Friday (No School)
Time: All Day
Holy Saturday
Time: All Day
Easter Sunday
Time: All Day
April Fool's Day (No School)
Time: All Day
Spring Break (April 2 - 5, 2024)
Time: All Day
St. Benedict the Moor Feast Day
Time: All Day
Sunday of Divine Mercy
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
EDGE - Youth Ministry (Honey I blew up the Kids)
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 4816 55 St, Red Deer, AB T4N 3V6, Canada
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Middle School Faith Week
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
National Librarians Day
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
EDGE Imaging - Class Photos
Time: 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
EDGE Youth Group
Time: 5:15 pm - 9:30 pm
EDGE - Youth Ministry (Mazerunner)
Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Pentecost Mass @ St. Mary's Parish
Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
Earth Day
Time: All Day
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
National Library Week
Time: All Day
Administrative Professionals' Day
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
EDGE - Youth Ministry (Bible Smugglers)
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 4816 55 St, Red Deer, AB T4N 3V6, Canada
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
No School - Teacher Professional Development
Time: All Day
St. Louis de Montfort Feast Day
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
National School Principal's Day
Time: All Day
RDCRS Transportation Registration 2024/2025 opens today
Time: All Day
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
Education Week "Acknowledge all School Staff"
Time: All Day
School Bus Driver Appreciation Day
Time: All Day
St Dominic (Savio) Feast Day
Time: All Day
Teacher Appreciation Week
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
Local School Bus Roadeo
Time: All Day
Class Photos - Edge Imaging
Time: All Day
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Hats on for Mental Health
Time: All Day
EDGE - Youth Ministry (Mantracker)
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: École Camille J. Lerouge School, 5530 42a Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 3A8, Canada
Ascension Day (The Ascesion of the Lord)
Time: All Day
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
Grade 9 - Field Trip (Provincial Skills Canada Competition)
Time:
7:30 am - 4:00 pm
Location: Edmonton EXPO Centre, 7515 118 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5B 0J2, Canada
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Mother's Day
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 9 ELA (Part A)
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 6 - ELA (Part A)
Time: All Day
EDGE - Youth Ministry (Crusades)
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 4816 55 St, Red Deer, AB T4N 3V6, Canada
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
No School - Teacher Professional Development
Time: All Day
Pentecost Sunday
Time: All Day
Holiday (Victoria Day)
Time: All Day
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Grade 5 Rosary Celebration
Time: All Day
EDGE - Youth Ministry (Old Fashioned Carnival Night/Year-end Party
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: St. Mary's Catholic Church, 6 McMillan Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 5X8, Canada
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
Solemnity of the Most Holy Trinity (Holy Trinity Feast Day)
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Grade 8 Track and Field Day @ Thurber
Time: May 28, 12:00 am - May 29, 12:00 am
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
EDGE - Youth Ministry (EDGE Mega Night - Flag Wars)
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Our Lady of Victory Camp, 41203 Range Road 11, Lacombe County, AB T0C 0J0, Canada
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Solemnity of the Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ (Corpus Christi)
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
Grade 6 Track and Field Day @ Thurber
Time: May 31, 12:00 am - Jun 01, 12:00 am
National Health and Fitness Day
Time: All Day
National Indigenous History Month
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
Grade 7 Track & Field Day @ Thurber
Time: Jun 04, 12:00 am - Jun 05, 12:00 am
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Grade 9 Track and Field @ Thurber
Time: Jun 05, 12:00 am - Jun 06, 12:00 am
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
Grade 6 RAINOUT Track and Field Day
Time: Jun 06, 12:00 am - Jun 07, 12:00 am
Mental Wellness Day for Schools
Time: All Day
STF Grade 9 Farewell Liturgy
Time:
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: St. Mary's Catholic Church, 6 McMillan Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 5X8, Canada
No School - Teacher Professional Development
Time: All Day
The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
Time: All Day
The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Time: All Day
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Option 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 6 (ELA Part B)
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 9 (ELA - Part B)
Time: All Day
RDCRS Summer School Registration Deadline TODAY
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
Grade 8 RAINOUT Track and Field Date
Time: Jun 13, 12:00 am - Jun 14, 12:00 am
PAT - Grade 6 (Mathematics Part A)
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 9 (Mathematics - Part A)
Time: All Day
Year End Mass @ School with Fr. Mirek
Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 6 (Mathematics - Part B)
Time: All Day
Father's Day
Time: All Day
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 9 (Mathematics - Part B)
Time: All Day
Day 5 - Option A
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 6 (Social Studies)
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 6 (Social Studies)
Time: All Day
Day 6 - Option B
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 6 (Science)
Time: All Day
PAT - Grade 9 (Science)
Time: All Day
Day 1 - Option A
Time: All Day
National Indigenous Peoples' Day
Time: All Day
Day 2 - Option B
Time: All Day
Day 3 - Option A
Time: All Day
Field Trip - Grade 7 (Royal Tyrrell Museum)
Time:
8:45 am - 3:15 pm
Location: Royal Tyrrell Museum, 1500 N Dinosaur Trail, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0, Canada
Field Trip - Grade 6 (Museum & Rec Centre Pool)
Time:
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Location: Red Deer Museum & Rec Centre Pool
Day 4 - Option B
Time: All Day
Last day of school
Time: All Day
Term 3 - Ends
Time: All Day
Organizational Day (Teachers/Staff)
Time: All Day