Wolves Clothing Online Ordering

The Wolves clothing orders can be purchased through Rycor.  Sign into your parent portal in PowerSchool and look for the "School Fees/Forms" on the left side under the navigation.  

Athletics

School colours are black and gray with a royal blue accent.

Physical Education Participation Rubric

Extracurricular Sports

An extra fee may be charged for extracurricular sports activities. The following are the approximate dates for the specific sports programs. Exact dates and information will also be available on the Sports Calendar.  

  • Cross-Country Running (September to October) 
  • Volleyball (September to November)
  • Basketball (December to March)
  • Badminton (March to May)
  • Track & Field (May to June)

Intramurals

Programs for specific grades are run at lunch in the gymnasium.

Administrative Procedure 325 - Concussion Protocol 

 

 

 

Parent Athletic Contract

Sports Contract

Sports Development

The purpose of this program is to allow all students access to participate in school sports, develop the whole child, learn the responsibility of being on a sports team and gain the many benefits from participation. We will be helping students in Grade 6/7 grow in sport through practice, games and inter-school tournaments throughout the different school sports activities.

Athletics

February 2024
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
11
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25


2:00 pm

 
 

Senior Girls Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

J1 Girls Basketball Game @ St Lorenzo

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

J2 Girls Basketball Game @ HOME vs St Lorenzo

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Senior Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

J1 Boys Basketball Game @ St Lorenzo

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

J2 Boys Basketball Exhibition Game @ HOME vs Destiny Christian School

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Junior 1 & 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

Junior 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr Girls Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

Volleyball Alberta (Set up for tournament)

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Will require volleyball nets, tables/chairs. Contact: Alex Donaghy  Cell# 403-872-3807

Volleyball Alberta - Tournament

Time: 7:00 am - 9:00 pm

Approximately 300 people attending U17 girls  Alex Donaghy - Contact Person Cell # 403-872-3807

Junior Boys 1 & 2 Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

Sr Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Junior Girls 1 Basketball Practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Senior Girls Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Senior Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

J1 Boys Basketball Game @ St Pats

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

J2 Boys Basketball Game @ HOME vs St Lorenzo

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Junior 1 & 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

Junior 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Sr Boys CWAJHAA @ St Francis Schedule TBA

Time: Mar 08, 2:00 pm - Mar 09, 9:00 pm

Sr Girls CWAJHAA @ Thurber Schedule TBA

Time: 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sr Girls CWAJHAA @ Thurber Schedule TBA

Time: Mar 09, 12:00 am - Mar 10, 12:00 am

Sr Boys CWAJHAA @ St Francis Schedule TBA

Time: 7:30 am - 7:00 pm

Junior Boys 1 & 2 Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

Junior Girls 1 Basketball Practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Junior 1 & 2 Girls Basketball Practice

Time: 7:15 am - 8:30 am

Junior 1 Boys Basketball Practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Strive Dance Academy Society (Dance Routine Rehersals)

Time: Mar 16, 11:00 am - Mar 17, 5:00 pm

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 8 Badminton Cities

Time: Apr 16, 12:00 am - Apr 17, 12:00 am

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 9 Badminton Cities

Time: Apr 18, 12:00 am - Apr 19, 12:00 am

Gr 7 Badminton Cities

Time: Apr 23, 12:00 am - Apr 24, 12:00 am

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Gr 6 Badminton Cities

Time: Apr 25, 12:00 am - Apr 26, 12:00 am

Time: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm