Staff Directory

Main Phone: 403-314-1449

Administration

Dallas Coumont

Secretary - Finance

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381005

Gary Gylander

Principal

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381012

Stefan Labrecque

Vice-Principal

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381014

Lori LaRocque

Secretary (Powerschool/Registrations)

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381000

Nicole Melnyk

Secretary (Attendance)

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381004

Dana Pikkert

Vice Principal

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381007

Student Supports/Counsellors

Blair Christensen

Teacher/Counsellor

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381022

Christine Fontaine

Family School Enhancement Counsellor

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381013

Mary Kate Kelly

Teacher/Counsellor

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381021

Grade 6 Teachers

Dana Pikkert

Grade 6 Teacher (Math/Science)

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381007

Diane Cote

TAG 6-7 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382011

Fergus Lynch

TAG 6-4 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382027

Michelle Frunchak

TAG 6-5 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382021

Rachel Peters

TAG 6-1 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382017

Sara McCaffrey

TAG 6-3 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382026

Sarah Quick

TAG 6-6 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382018

Todd Jansen

TAG 6-2 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382023

Trent Antonio

Grade 6 Teacher (Social)

Grade 7 Teachers

Trent Antonio

Grade 7 Teacher (Religion/ELA/Social)

Lada Isaacs

TAG 7-1 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382040

Danielle Keys

TAG 7-2 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382039

Sasha Nimchuk

TAG 7-7 teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449

Karri Pahara

TAG 7-6 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382040

Avery Poulin

TAG 7-3 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382034

Miranda Tonery

TAG 7-4 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 382029

Micaela Wasylik

TAG 7-5 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449

Grade 8 Teachers

Alysia Naesgaard

TAG 8-5 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381218

Brianna Findlay

TAG 8-1 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381219

Emile Naicker

TAG 8-6 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1499 ext 381221

JoAnn Kelly

TAG 8-3 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381028

Kathleen McLaren

Grade 8 Teacher/Band

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381194

Reanne Schaber

TAG 8-4 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381220

Renee Redgate

TAG 8-2 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381158

Grade 9 Teacher

Amber Lansing

TAG 9-5 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381205

Connor Borle

TAG 9-2 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381210

Jessica Matus

TAG 9-4 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381203

Kate Pasiuk

TAG 9-1 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381211

Kris Zackowski

TAG 9-6 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381206

Megan MacLure

TAG 9-3 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381202

Stefan Labrecque

Grade 9 teacher (Social/Religion)

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381014

Foods/Fashion

Tammie Toeckes

Foods/Fashion Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381025

Learning Commons

Angelica Ceron

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381162

Chandra Turgeon

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381162

Foundations/Blended Program

Cynthia Fisher

Blended Program Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381174

Erin McCorquindale

Foundations 1 Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381192

Randi MacDonald

PLCC

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381509

Physical Education

Joel Richard

Phys Ed Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381168

Jonathon Mauro

Phys Ed Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381368

Jordan Koopmans

Phys Ed Teacher

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381268

Cafeteria

Carole Morcom

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381167

David Stuart

Phone: 403-314-1449 ext 381167